SwiftVets.com Forum Index SwiftVets.com
[…] National Guard duty' after 'active duty';
"(3) in subsection (c)(3), by inserting 'or full--time National Guard duty or any combination of active duty and full--time
National Guard duty' after 'active duty';
"(4) in subsection (c)(4), by inserting 'or full--time National Guard duty or any combination of active duty and full--time
National Guard duty' after the first reference to 'active duty', and by inserting 'and' after the semicolon at the end; and
"(5) in subsection (c), by striking out paragraph (5) and redesignating paragraph (6) as paragraph (5).
"(b) Voluntary separation incentive. Section 1175 of title 10, United States Code, is amended----
"(1) in subsection (b)(1), by inserting 'or full--time National Guard duty or any combination of active duty and full--time
National Guard duty' after 'active duty';
"(2) in subsection (b)(2), by inserting 'or full--time National Guard duty or any combination of active duty and full--time
National Guard duty' after 'active duty'; and
"(3) in subsection (b), by striking out paragraph (3) and redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (3).".
Page 6
10 USCS § 1162 (1993)
NOTES:
CODE OF FEDERAL REGULATIONS
Enlisted administrative separations, 32 CFR Part 41.
CROSS REFERENCES