SwiftVets.com Forum Index SwiftVets.com
[…] 2.) Seperate from this if you want the best chance at legal treason for a inactive reserve officer:

18 USC § 2381. Treason.

"Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States . . . adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason"